Skip to content

Team · Top 14 & Champions Cup

Clermont Table

  • 11th in Top 14
  • Head coach: Christophe Urios
  • Stade Marcel-Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand

Champions Cup

Full table
Champions Cup standings
Position and TeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
Bordeaux Bègles 440017397+7620
Leinster 440011580+3518
Bath Rugby 430118089+9116
Glasgow Warriors 440011566+4920
Northampton Saints 4301156110+4616
Harlequins 430118486+9815
Toulon 4301123106+1714
Toulouse 420216874+9412
Bristol Bears 4301154104+5014
Stormers 4301117125−814
Castres 420298106−810
Sale Sharks 420289127−3811
Bulls 4103113181−687
Leicester Tigers 4103118115+36
Edinburgh Rugby 420269140−7110
Saracens 42029380+1310
Pau 4103110160−506
La Rochelle 4103101114−136
Munster 410399101−28
Sharks 4202107117−1010
Scarlets 4004103157−543
Bayonne 400458173−1150
Gloucester Rugby 410375102−276
Clermont 400457165−1080

Top 14

Full table
Top 14 standings
Position and TeamPWDLPFPAPDPtsForm
1 Toulouse 6501197124+7324WWWWW
2 Pau 6501239181+5822WLWWW
3 Bordeaux Bègles 6402215151+6419LWLWW
4 La Rochelle 6402144135+918WLLWW
5 Bayonne 6402190214−2417LWWWL
6 Stade Français 6303147158−1114LLWLW
7 Montpellier 6303163122+4114WWLWL
8 Lyon 6303193202−914WWLLL
9 Perpignan 6303166199−3313WLWLW
10 Toulon 6204130130012LLWLW
11 Clermont 6204140169−2911WLWLL
12 Racing 92 6204143196−5310LWLWL
13 Castres 6204126153−279LWLLL
14 Vannes 6006117176−591LLLLL