Skip to content

Team · URC, Champions Cup & Challenge Cup

Sharks Table

  • 5th in URC
  • Head coach: JP Pietersen
  • Kings Park Stadium, Durban

Champions Cup

Full table
Champions Cup standings
Position and TeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
Bordeaux Bègles 440017397+7620
Leinster 440011580+3518
Bath Rugby 430118089+9116
Glasgow Warriors 440011566+4920
Northampton Saints 4301156110+4616
Harlequins 430118486+9815
Toulon 4301123106+1714
Toulouse 420216874+9412
Bristol Bears 4301154104+5014
Stormers 4301117125−814
Castres 420298106−810
Sale Sharks 420289127−3811
Bulls 4103113181−687
Leicester Tigers 4103118115+36
Edinburgh Rugby 420269140−7110
Saracens 42029380+1310
Pau 4103110160−506
La Rochelle 4103101114−136
Munster 410399101−28
Sharks 4202107117−1010
Scarlets 4004103157−543
Bayonne 400458173−1150
Gloucester Rugby 410375102−276
Clermont 400457165−1080

United Rugby Championship

Full table
United Rugby Championship standings
Position and TeamPWDLPFPAPDPtsForm
1 Edinburgh Rugby 33008054+2615WWW
2 Glasgow Warriors 32109572+2312WDW
3 Bulls 320112654+7210WLW
4 Stormers 32018154+2710WLW
5 Sharks 32018983+610WWL
6 Cardiff Rugby 32016671−59WWL
7 Lions 320177102−259WWL
8 Dragons RFC 31118883+58DWL
9 Munster 31117274−28LWD
10 Leinster 31027558+177LLW
11 Ulster 30218893−57LDD
12 Scarlets 31026885−176LLW
13 Ospreys 310281107−265LLW
14 Connacht 31025684−285LWL
15 Benetton Rugby 30126468−45DLL
16 Zebre Parma 300352116−641LLL